CCES Staff

Administration

Smith, Jody Jody Smith 
Principal

Gupta, Rajeev

Rajeev Gupta 
Assistant Principal

O'Brien

Joan O’Brien 
Staff Development Teacher

Krehbiel

Vickie Krehbiel 
Administrative Secretary

Giordano

Vicki Giordano 
Attendance Secretary

Vincent

Diane Vincent 
Reading Specialist

Grade 3

Korpacz, Patricia   Patricia Korpacz 
Team Leader
Rothman, Alanna Alanna Rothman 
Classroom Teacher
Wade Nicole Wade 
Classroom Teacher
Suh, Yena Yena Suh 
Classroom Teacher
 

  

Grade 4

Afable, K.   Karly Afable 
Classroom Teacher
Center for Enriched Studies

Flint, L.   Lindsey Flint 
Classroom Teacher
Lynch, M




Mark Lynch 
Classroom Teacher
Center for Enriched Studies
Prego


Bridget Prego 
Team Leader

Quintana

Julie Quintana  
Team Leader
Center for Enriched Studies
Rosenberg, R. Rachel Rosenberg 
Classroom Teacher
Granados 


Ashley Slepitza 
Classroom Teacher




 
   

Grade 5

Chu Eunice Chu
Classroom Teacher 
Center for Enriched Studies 
Friis, T.   Terry Friis
Classroom Teacher
Gleason, A. Amy Gleason
Classroom Teacher
Center for Enriched Studies 

Krug, Samantha

Samantha Krug 
Team Leader

Luster
 
Josephine Luster 
Classroom Teacher
Center for Enriched Studies
Mathers
Megan Anderson
Classroom Teacher
superpower Samuel Thorner 
Classroom Teacher
       


 Specialists

bowling   Charlie Bowling 
Instrumental Music
Manion   Ashley Manion
Vocal Music & Chorus
Kirklen   Eileen Kirklen 
Media Specialist
Rushin   Jennifer Rushin 
Physical Education
Schmelter   Tracy Holbert 
Art
Kirchner, D. Debbie Kirchner
Media Assistant 

Student Services

superpower

TBD
Special Education
Miller Brady Miller
Special Education
superpower Maria York
ESOL Teacher
Soroka, A.   Alexandra Soroka
School Counselor
Curtis Stacy Curtis
Health Technician


superpower

Carey Dwyer
Nurse
superpower Lana Alexander-Lewis
Speech Pathologist 
       

Instructional Support Staff

Barnwell

Lou Ann Barnwell
Paraeducator
Clark Margy Clark
Paraeducator 
Rich, K. Karin Rich
Paraeducator

LaPadula, B. 

Brent LaPadula
Paraeducator

Martinez

Israel Martinez-Gonzalez
Paraeducator 
Brophy, S. Sarah Brophy
Paraeducator 

Food and Building Services

Orner Diane Orner 
Food Service Manager 
superpower Carmen Garcia Vasquez
Cafeteria Worker

Colmes Jordan Colmes 
Building Manager 
superpower June Lee
Assistant Building Mgr
superpower


Giorgi Sprow 
Building Service Worker
superpower Rose Duperval
Building Service Worker
superpower

Philip Tiller
Lunch/Recess Aide
Building Service Worker