|
|
Administration 301-422-5700
|
Dr. Norman Coleman - Principal Middle
Norman_L_Coleman@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mr. Dirk Cauley - Principal Asst Middle
Dirk_D_Cauley@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mr. Nathan Koenig - Principal Asst Middle
Nathan_M_Koenig@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mrs. LaKresia Whittington - Principal Asst Middle
LaKresia_D_Whittington@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Administrative Secretary 301-422-5725
|
Mrs. Joan Herbold - School Administrative Secretary
Joan_P_Herbold@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Main Office 301-422-5700
|
Ms. Keiry Montealegre Largo - School Secretary II 10 Month
Keiry_V_MontealegreLargo@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Keiry Montealegre Largo - School Secretary I 10 Month
Keiry_V_MontealegreLargo@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mrs. Adji Thiam - Permanent Sub Pilot Program
Adji_R_Thiam@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Terra Tomczyszyn - Permanente Sub Pilot Program
Terra_M_Tomczyszyn@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Attendance Office 301-422-5701
|
Ms. T'ana Ogburn - Attendance Secretary
T'ana_Ogburn@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Building Services 301-422-5703
|
Mr. Shaun Riggs - Building Service Manager III
Shaun_A_Riggs@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mr. Rigoberto Alfaro - Building Service Assistant Manager
Rigoberto_Alfaro@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mr. Devonte Bell - Building Service Worker Sh 1
Devonte_Bell@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mr. Sheldon Dixon - Building Service Worker Sh 2
Sheldon_Dixon@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Sandra Guevara - Building Service Worker Sh 2
Sandra_A_Guevara@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Myrna Hernandez - Building Service Worker
Myrna_M_Hernandez@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mr. Dauda Koroma - Building Service Worker
Dauda_Koroma@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Counseling Office 301-422-5720
|
Ms. Starr McCoy-Snead - Counselor Resource
Starr_J_McCoy-Snead@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mrs. Jodi Chavis - Counselor Secondary
Jodi_S_Chavis@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mrs. Nadine Lyons - Counselor Secondary
Nadine_A_Lyons@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mrs. Sophia Olowokakoko - Counselor Secondary
Sophia_E_Olowokakoko@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mrs. Diana Perez - School Secretary II 12 Month
Diana_E_Perez@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mrs. Andrea Williams - Counselor Secondary
Andrea_L_Williams@mcpsmd.org
|
|
|
Ms. Evelyn Zuniga-Sanchez - Parent Community Coordinator
Evelyn_Zuniga-Sanchez@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Financial Specialist Office 301-422-5726
|
Ms. Wendy Davis - School Financial Specialist
Wendy_M_Davis@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Food Services 301-422-5704
|
Mrs. Krystal De La Rosa - Cafeteria Manager IV
Krystal_L_DeLaRosa@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mrs. Mufang Chen - Cafeteria Worker I
Mufang_Chen@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mrs. Ana Diaz - Cafeteria Worker I
Ana_R_Diaz@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Donna Fiestas - Cafeteria Worker I
Donna_Fiestas@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mrs. Qingqing Li - Cafeteria Worker I
Qingqing_Li@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mr. Olawolu Moore - Lunch Hour Aide Perm
Olawolu_O_Moore@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mr. Raju Shore - Cafeteria Worker I
Raju_Shore@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Maria Tejada - Cafeteria Worker I
Maria_Tejada@mcpsmd.org
|
|
|
Ms. Rachel Goodwin - Media Specialist
Rachel_J_Goodwin@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Jelena Mejic - Media Assistant 10 month
Jelena_Mejic@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Middle Years Programme 301-422-5700
|
Mrs. Beth Hester - Teacher, Special Programs
Beth_Hester@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Security 301-422-5700
|
Mr. Joseph Kwon - Security Assistant
Joseph_O_Kwon@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Shantell Miller - Security Assistant 10 mo
Shantell_R_Miller@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Staff Development Office 301-422-5717
|
Mrs. Helen Webster - Teacher, Staff Development
Helen_J_Webster@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Art/Theater 301-422-5700
|
Mr. Antonios Kalargyros - Content Specialist
Antonios_G_Kalargyros@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Stacey Brooks - Theater Teacher
Stacey_A_Brooks@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Brooke Petrucci - Classroom Teacher Middle
Brooke_I_Petrucci@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Chorus/Instrumental Music 301-422-5700
|
Mrs. Deborah Layton - Instrumental Music
Deborah_J_Layton@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mr. Salvador Rivera-Casiano - Instrumental Chorus/Music Teacher
Salvador_Rivera-Casiano@mcpsmd.org
|
|
ELL 301-422-5700
|
Mrs. Virginia Avanesyan - Content Specialist
Virginia_E_Avanesyan@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mrs. Stephanie Kalawe - ESOL Teacher
Stephanie_N_Kalawe@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Rose Kudrick - Teacher ESOL
Rose_M_Kudrick@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mrs. Dannielle Santana - Teacher ESOL
Dannielle_Santana@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Barbara Vasco - Teacher ESOL
Barbara_R_Vasco@mcpsmd.org
|
|
English/Language Arts 301-422-5700
|
Ms. Judithann Lawrence - Content Specialist
Judithann_Lawrence@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Ashlie Baylor - Classroom Teacher Middle
Ashlie_Baylor@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mr. Antoinne Beidleman - Classroom Teacher Middle
Antoinne_J_Beidleman@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mrs. Kenesha Brown-Brodie - Teacher, Focus
Kenesha_N_Brown@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mrs. Stacey Dunn - Classroom Teacher Middle
Stacey_L_Dunn@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Lucy George - Classroom Teacher Middle
Lucy_S_George@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Shenelle Henry - Classroom Teacher Middle
Shenelle_M_Henry@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Carla Montes - Teacher, Focus
Carla_M_Montes@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mr. Carlos Sandoval - Classroom Teacher Middle
Carlos_A_Sandoval@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Kimberly Williams - Teacher, Focus
Kimberly_M_Williams@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Foreign Languages 301-422-5700
|
Ms. Mandana Choubineh - Classroom Teacher Middle - French
Mandana_Choubineh@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Greta Elderkin - Classroom Teacher Middle - Spanish
Greta_E_Elderkin@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Rubia Lizama - Classroom Teacher Middle- Spanish
Rubia_G_Lizama@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Diana Lugo - Classroom Teacher Middle - Spanish
Diana_M_Lugo@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Amanda Mckinley - Classroom Teacher-Spanish/Gr. 8 Team Leader
Amanda_M_Mckinley@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Individuals and Societies 301-422-5700
|
Mrs. Rebecca Funk - Content Specialist
Rebecca_L_Funk@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mr. James Andrew Iii - Classroom Teacher Middle
James_D_AndrewIii@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mr. Clint Correll - Classroom Teacher Middle
Clint_Correll@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Allyson Jackson - Classroom Teacher Middle
Allyson_R_Jackson@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mr. Matthew Krupp - Classroom Teacher Middle
Matthew_A_Krupp@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mr. Tyler Olix - Classroom Teacher Middle
Tyler_A_Olix@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mr. Stephen Oshaughnessy - Classroom Teacher Middle/Gr. 7 Team Leader
Stephen_E_Oshaughnessy@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Brett Renfrew - Classroom Teacher Middle
Brett_Renfrew@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mathematics 301-422-5700
|
Mrs. Wanakee Sheku - Content Specialist
Wanakee_R_Sheku@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Michele Cade - Classroom Teacher Middle
Michele_M_Cade@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Breasia Deal - Geometry Teacher Middle
Breasia_N_Deal@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mrs. Sheryl Griffin - Classroom Teacher Middle
Sheryl_M_Griffin@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Dana Henits - Classroom Teacher Middle/Gr. 6 Team Leader
Dana_Sturdivant@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mr. Kevin Lorensen - Classroom Teacher Middle
Kevin_T_Lorensen@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mr. Todd Mattis - Classroom Teacher Middle
Todd_A_Mattis@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mr. Andrew May - Classroom Teacher Middle
Andrew_F_May@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mr. David Szybalski - Classroom Teacher Middle
David_A_Szybalski@mcpsmd.org
|
|
ITSS 301-422-5700
|
|
|
Physical Education/Health 301-422-5700
|
Mr. Cedrick Dickens - Content Specialist
Cedrick_A_Dickens@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mr. Barry Duvall - Physical Ed/Health
Barry_L_Duvall@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mr. Eric Franklin - Physical Ed/Health
Eric_S_Franklin@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Carol Pisciotta - Physical Ed/Health
Carol_A_Pisciotta@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mr. Rashaad Sewell - Physical Ed/Health
Rashaad_J_Sewell@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Miss Suzette Thom - Classroom Teacher Middle
Suzette_A_Thom@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Science 301-422-5700
|
Ms. Aseelah Reddick - Content Specialist
Aseelah_S_Reddick@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Emairin Cardenas - Teacher, Focus
Emairin_G_Cardenas@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Rosa Diaz Montoya - Classroom Teacher Middle/Gr. 7 Team Leader
Rosa_M_DiazMontoya@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Helen Grimes - Classroom Teacher Middle
Helen_Grimes@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Kelly Labriola - General Science
Kelly_Labriola@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Maria Paleocrassas - Classroom Teacher Middle
Maria_C_Paleocrassas@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mrs. Yuomoka Rogers - Classroom Teacher Middle
Yuomoka_T_Rogers@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Dr. Stacy Small-lorenz - Classroom Teacher Middle
Stacy_L_Small-lorenz@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mr. Adam Stonemeier - Classroom Teacher Middle/Gr. 8 Team Leader
Adam_Stonemeier@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mrs. Judith Weiskopf - General Science/Gr. 6 Team Leader
Judith_A_Weiskopf@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Science/Technology 301-422-5700
|
Mrs. Mansoureh Amiri Qartawal - Classroom Teacher Middle
Mansoureh_AmiriQartawal@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mr. Neville Voglezon Jr - Science/Technology Classroom Teacher
Neville_E_VoglezonJr@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Special Services 301-422-5714
|
Mr. Clyde Walcott - Teacher, Sp Ed Resource Rm
Clyde_R_Walcott@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mr. Kenny Bey - Teacher Alternative Programs
Kenny_Bey@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mx. Rochielle Canare - Paraeducator Spec Ed
Rochielle_D_Canare@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Debra Cartwright - Teacher, Special Education
Debra_A_Cartwright@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mr. Jeremie Charles - Paraeducator Spec Ed
Jeremie_A_Charles@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Isabella Dehart - Paraeducator, Focus
Isabella_D_Dehart2@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mrs. Ingra Eiland - Paraeducator Spec Ed
Ingra_Y_Eiland@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mr. Alistair Mclean - Paraeducator, Focus
Alistair_E_Mclean@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mr. James Melbourne - Teacher, Sp Ed Resource Rm
James_K_Melbourne@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mrs. Cecile Miller-white - Teacher, Focus
Cecile_C_Miller-white@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Yvanamarie Mingia - Teacher ELD
Yvanamarie_F_Mingia@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mr. Olawolu Moore - Paraeducator, Special Programs
Olawolu_O_Moore@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mr. Olawolu Moore - Paraeducator Spec Ed
Olawolu_O_Moore@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Lisa Murphy - Teacher, Focus
Lisa_G_Murphy@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mr. Garin Petty - Paraeducator
Garin_Q_Petty@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mr. Garin Petty - Paraeducator Spec Ed
Garin_Q_Petty@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mrs. Ana Rios - Paraeducator, Focus
Ana_T_Rios@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Irene Blandine Tognia Tchouamen - Paraeducator, Focus
IreneBlandine_TogniaTchouamen@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mrs. Ambreen Zehra - Paraeducator, Special Programs
Ambreen_Zehra@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Irene Zitomer - Paraeducator Spec Ed
Irene_Zitomer@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Pupil Personnel Worker 301-422-5719
|
|
|