Departments

Francis Scott Key MS Departments - Physical EducationArt/Physical Education

  • Mr. Antonios Kalagyros- Art Content Specialist 
  • Mr. James Moir- PE Content Specialist
  • Ms. Stacey Brooks- Theater Teacher
  • Mrs. Deborah Layton- Instrumental Music Teacher
  • Mrs. Felicia Manley- Computer Teacher and Grade 8 Team Leader
  • Mr. Raymond Ritzau- Art Teacher
  • Mr. Salvador Rivera-Casiano- Chorus Teacher
  • Ms. Debra Haskins- PE Teacher
  • Ms. Larrissa Gunn- PE Teacher
  • Mr. Bradley Hartley- PE Teacher
  • Mr. Andrew Murphy - PE Teacher
  • Mrs. Mary Collins - Health Teacher
  • Mr. Neville Voglezon - TV Studio Teacher

English/Language Arts

  • Mrs. LaKresia Whittington- English Content Specialist
  • Ms. Ashlie Baylor- English Teacher
  • Mrs. Tiah Coley - English Teacher
  • Ms. Rebecca Funk- English Teacher
  • Ms. Arlisa Ledbetter - English Teacher
  • Ms. Candice Montague - English Teacher
  • TBD - English Teacher
  • Ms. Stacey Lynn Dunn - Reading Teacher
  • Ms. Clair J Caputo - English Teacher
  • Ms. Charann White- English Class
  • Mrs. Melanie Wright- English Teacher

ELL/ESOL/Foreign Languages

  • Mrs. Jennifer Raikes- Foreign Language Content Specialist
  • Ms. Ariel Borns- Spanish Teacher
  • Ms. Michelle Brooks- ESOL Teacher
  • Ms. Mandana Choubineh- French Teacher
  • Ms. Amyla Kendrick- English and ESOL Teacher
  • Ms. Greta Elderkin - Spanish Teacher
  • Ms. Thonda McManua - ESOL Teacher
  • Mr. Jonas Minino- Spanish Teacher
  • Ms. Candice Montague - ESOL Teacher
  • Ms. Amora Williams - French Teacher

Individuals & Societies (WS)

  • Individual and Societies at Francis Scott Key MSMs. Tiffany Arnold- Individuals & Societies Content Specialist
  • Mr. Samuel Heckman- History Teacher
  • Mr. Kevin Gammell- World Studies Teacher
  • Mr. David Kerley- World Studies Teacher
  • Mr. Gregory Miller- History Teacher and Grade 7 Team Leader
  • Ms. LaTonia Smith- World Studies Teacher and Grade 6 Team Leader
  • Mr. Todd Troke- World Studies Teacher
  • Mr. Neville Voglezon - History Teacher
  • Ms. Athleena Wilson- World Studies Teacher

Mathematics

  • Mathematics at Francis Scott Key MSMrs. Margaret Brennan- Mathematics Content Specialist
  • Mrs. Sheryl Griffin- Math Teacher
  • Ms. Blair Johnson - Math Teacher
  • Mrs. Janis Sequeira - Math Teacher
  • Mr. Kevin Lorensen- IM Math Teacher
  • Mr. Todd Mattis- Math Teacher
  • Mr. Timothy Phelps- Algebra 1/IM Teacher
  • Mr. Cardell Williams- Algebra/Geometry Teacher

Science

  • Ms. Kristine Menna- Science Content Specialist
  • Mr. Julian Bolton- Science Teacher
  • Ms. Denise Gray- Science Teacher
  • Mr. Scott Hanna- Science Teacher
  • Ms. Gwendolyn Hills - Science Teacher
  • Ms. Shonica Jordan- Science Teacher

Special Services

  • Mrs. Zakia Lindsey- Special Services Content Specialist
  • Ms. Frances Bezila- Paraeducator
  • Mr. Floyd Branch III - Special Ed Teacher
  • Mrs. Theresa Dixon-Settles- Special Ed Teacher
  • Ms. Arrin Hawkins - Special Ed Teacher
  • Ms. Denise Henderson- Paraeducator
  • Mr. Brandon Howell- Paraeducator
  • Mr. Nathan Koenig - Special Ed Teacher
  • Mr. Darryl McCoy - Paraeducator
  • Mrs. Sarah Parlopiano- Special Ed Teacher
  • Ms. Carol Sullivan - Paraeducactor
  • Ms. Shaderi Taylor - Special Ed Teacher
  • Mr. Jonathan Toto- Special Ed Teacher
  • Ms. Kimberly Williams- Paraeducator
  • Ms. Jordan Warren - Special Ed Teacher
  • Ms. Yasmin Ziaee - Speech Pathologist
  • Ms. Sharon Zitomer- Paraeducator