|
|
Principal
|
Ms. Annette Ffolkes - Principal
Annette_M_Ffolkes@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Vizney Batista Marte - Attendance Secretary
Vizney_Y_BatistaMarte@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mrs. Emily Madan - Assistant Principal
Emily_G_Madan@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mrs. Linda Taylor - Administrative Secretary
Linda_L_Taylor@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Staff
|
Mrs. Cheryldean Adagala - Paraeducator, Spec Ed
Cheryldean_M_Adagala@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Nasira Adagala - Paraeducator, Special Ed
Nasira_M_Adagala@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mrs. Tinuola Akinyemi - Kindergarten
Tinuola_A_Akinyemi@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Elizabeth Anowayi - Permanent Substitute
Elizabeth_Anowayi@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Tyiesha Bailey - First Grade
Tyiesha_A_Bailey@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mr. Hernan Banegas - Building Services
Hernan_Banegas@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mrs. Ana Baptiste - Paraeducator
Ana_D_Baptiste@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Theresa Barnes - ESOL
Theresa_Barnes@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Amanda Beitzer - Focus Teacher
Amanda_Beitzer@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mrs. Sherrie Bruce - Focus Teacher
Sherrie_M_Bruce@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Paige Campbell - Paraeducator, CAPP
Paige_E_Campbell@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mrs. Stacy Cardillo - Media Specialist
Stacy_A_Cardillo@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Alexis Carter - First Grade
Alexis_Carter@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Molly Cason - Second Grade
Molly_A_Cason@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mr. Kaushal Chauhan - Wellness Trainor
Kaushal_Chauhan@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Gexi Chavez Bonilla - Second Grade
Gexi_E_ChavezBonilla@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Lin Cheung - Cafeteria
Lin_S_Cheung@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Susan Chi - Primary Talent Development Coach/PLTW Coordinator
Susan_H_Chi@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Miss Kelly Creft - Second Grade
Kelly_S_Creft@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Sandra D'Aquino - Focus Teacher
Sandra_R_D'Aquino@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Melanie Deniel - Second Grade
Melanie_N_Deniel@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Gisel Diaz - Special Education, Autism K-2
Gisel_J_Diaz@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Nicole Diggs - Staff Development
Nicole_Diggs@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mr. Raymond Doh - Paraeducator
Raymond_W_Doh@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Heidy Escobar Cruz - Building Services Manager
Heidy_EscobarCruz@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mrs. Christine Fevrier - Special Education
Christine_E_Fevrier@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Kelly Frey - Kindergarten
Kelly_M_Frey@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mrs. Simone Gonzaga - Paraeducator, CAPP
Simone_Gonzaga@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mr. Barry Gough - ESOL
Barry_Gough@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mrs. Leslie Greenberg - First Grade
Leslie_M_Greenberg@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mrs. Jennifer Greene - First Grade
Jennifer_T_Greene@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mrs. Yena Guag - Art
Yena_J_Guag@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mrs. Diana Gutierrez - ESOL
Diana_Gutierrez@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Miss Angela Hardy - Permanent Substitute
Angela_D_Hardy@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Rachel Henderson - Second Grade
Rachel_Henderson@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Megan Hilla - Special Education
Megan_Hilla@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Crystal Jackson - Second Grade
Crystal_I_Jackson@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mrs. Jacqueline Johnson - Permanent Substiture
Jacqueline_A_Johnson@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mrs. Kassandra Johnson - Kindergarten
Kassandra_P_Johnson@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mr. Ryan Johnson - Art
Ryan_C_Johnson@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mrs. Jennifer Jurgrau - Counselor
Jennifer_P_Jurgrau@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mr. Khalid Kennedy - Paraeducator
Khalid_R_Kennedy@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Sedonna Knight - Second Grade
Sedonna_T_Knight@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mrs. Fran Koplow - Paraeducator, Spec Ed
Fran_R_Koplow@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mrs. Wonhee Lee - Paraeducator, CAPP
Wonhee_Lee@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Corinne Lubas - Paraeducator, CAPP
Corinne_V_Lubas@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Suzy Mabiala - Speech Pathologist
Suzy_Mabiala@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Merline Manzano Lopez - Parent Community Coordinator
Merline_T_ManzanoLopez@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Olga Maravilla - Building Services
Olga_M_Maravilla@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Celeste Martinez Medina - Paraeducator, Autism K-2
Celeste_F_MartinezMedina@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Susan Mata - Paraeducator, CAPP
Susan_A_Mata@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Allison Meade - Special Education, Autism K-2
Allison_Meade@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Miss Surah Mehlman - Long-Term Substitute
Surah_R_Mehlman@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Linhdan Nguyen - First Grade
Linhdan_T_Nguyen2@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Audrey Nikolich - Paraeducator, CAPP
Audrey_J_Nikolich@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mrs. Dessire Oladotun - Media Assistant
Dessire_L_Oladotun@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mrs. Thelma Oyobio - Paraeducator, Autism K-2
Thelma_E_Oyobio@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mr. Elmer Pastora - Bldng Svc Night Mgr
Elmer_A_Pastora@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mr. Mongar Pratt - Paraeducator
Mongar_E_Pratt@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Lynda Reese - Kindergarten
Lynda_Reese@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Dawn Reichle - Pre Kindergarten
Dawn_R_Reichle@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Sakinah Rushdan - Special Education, CAPP
Sakinah_B_Rushdan@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Carla Sanchez - Second Grade
Carla_J_Sanchez@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. London Sheffield - Paraeducator
London_Sheffield@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mrs. Punwatie Singh - Paraeducator, Pre-Kindergarten
Punwatie_Singh@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Miss Simone Smith - Paraeducator
Simone_E_Smith@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Crystal Stevens - Kindergarten
Crystal_C_Stevens@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mrs. Leronda Swain - Kindergarten
Leronda_Swain@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Madelyn Telles - Community School Liaison
Madelyn_Telles@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mr. Emily Tesler - First Grade
Emmett_J_Tesler@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Ife-Tayo Thomas - Reading Specialist
Ife-Tayo_Thomas@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Gem Thompson - Music
Gem_Thompson@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Kadijatu Turay - Paraeducator, Autism K-2
Kadijatu_F_Turay@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Deitra Washington - Physical Education
Deitra_Q_Washington@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mr. Julian White - First Grade
Julian_M_White@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mrs. Deepthi White - Focus Teacher
Deepthi_S_Bhaktul@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Anna Wolfe - Speech Pathologist
Anna_L_Wolfe2@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mrs. Sophie Wu - Food Services Manager
Sophie_T_Wu@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Mrs. Anneliese Young - Kindergarten
Anneliese_P_Young@mcpsmd.org
|
|
Ms. Leandra Young-williams - Second Grade
Leandra_G_Young-williams@mcpsmd.org
|
|