Staff E-mail Addresses
Click on the e-mail icon to see the e-mail address of a staff member.

| Principal | Assistant Principal | Administrative Secretary | Attendance Secretary/Sec II | Instructional Data Assistant | Building Services | Cafeteria | Health Room | Middle School Team | High School Team | Upper School Team | Counselor | ESOL | Media Center | Paraeducators-Sp Ed | Positive Behavior Support Team | Ready to Learn (RTL) | Related Service Providers | Security | Special Needs Coordinator | Specialists | Staff Development Teacher | Transition Support Team | Vocational Team | CFCA |

Principal  301-279-4940

Mrs. Kathy Lertora
Principal

Assistant Principal  301-279-4940

Dr. Faustina Quist
Assistant Principal

Administrative Secretary  301-279-4940

Ms. Christina Cedeno
School Admin Secretary

Attendance Secretary/Sec II  301-279-4940

Mrs. Jo Racanelli
School Secretary II 10 mo/Registrar

Instructional Data Assistant  301-279-4940

Mrs. Donna Hopkins
Instructional Assistant ISM

Building Services  301-279-4940

Mr. Travis Jackson
Building Service Manager II

Mr. Jong Lee
Building Service Asst Manager I Sh 2

Mr. Michael Yon
Bldng Service Wrkr Shft 1

Cafeteria  301-279-4940

Mrs. Linda Haynes
Cafeteria Manager I

Health Room  301-279-4947

Middle School Team  301-279-4940

Mr. Kevin Brand
Teacher Special Education

Mrs. Khalifah Carter
Teacher Special Education

Ms. Caroline Helner
Teacher Special Education

High School Team  301-279-4940

Mrs. Poonam Kunjeer
Teacher Special Education

Ms. Azeb Mersha
Teacher Special Education

Ms. Kristen Over
Teacher Special Education

Ms. Deborah Posner
Teacher Special Education

Ms. Lavonne Reddick
Teacher Special Education

Mr. Jason Rosenberg
Teacher Special Education

Upper School Team  301-279-4940

Ms. Gillian Hulsizer
Teacher Special Education

Mr. Patrick Jumah
Teacher Special Education

Mr. Michael Valentin
Teacher Special Education

Mr. Charles Yauch
Teacher Special Education

Counselor  301-279-4940

Ms. Alicia Braun
School Counselor

ESOL  301-279-4940

Mrs. Jenifer Small
Teacher ESOL

Media Center  301-279-4940

Mrs. Lara Frashure
Media Specialist

Mr. James Blake
Media Assistant

Paraeducators-Sp Ed  301-279-4940

Mrs. Daphney Ado-Ado
Paraeducator Special Education

Mrs. Rubina Amin
Paraeducator Special Education

Mrs. Joye Branson
Paraeducator Special Education

Mrs. Margerie Cox
Paraeducator Special Education

Ms. Kathleen Denchfield
Paraeducator Special Education

Ms. Yan Feng
Paraeducator Special Education

Mrs. Donna Hopkins
Paraeducator Special Education

Mrs. Joanne Iwanicki
Paraeducator Special Education

Mr. Nathaniel Johnson
Paraeducator Special Education

Paraeducators-Sp Ed  301-279-4940

Mr. Alfredo Lopez
Paraeducator Special Education

Mrs. Dixie Moore
Paraeducator Special Education

Mrs. Maria Pereira
Paraeducator Special Education

Mrs. Jing Ren
Paraeducator Special Education

Mrs. Maria Shih
Paraeducator Special Education Itinerant

Miss Zinaida Taloeva
Paraeducator Special Education

Ms. Marcia Tollefson
Paraeducator Special Education

Mr. Peter Trimmer
Paraeducator Special Education

Mr. Jeffrey Whitsett
Paraeducator Special Education

Mrs. Gabriela Zavala
Paraeducator Special Education Itinerant

Positive Behavior Support Team  301-279-4940

Ready to Learn (RTL)  301-279-4940

Related Service Providers  301-279-4940

Mrs. Barbara Delsack
Speech Pathologist

Ms. Leila Lucero
Occupational Therapist

Mrs. Angela Matsen
Speech Pathologist

Dr. Ana Luisa Miller
Physical Therapist

Security  301-279-4940

Mr. Larry Cole
Security Assistant 10 month

Special Needs Coordinator  301-279-4940

Specialists  301-279-4940

Ms. Allison Baggott
Psychologist

Ms. Arielle Bayer
Teacher, General Music

Dr. Tim Francis
Teacher, Physical Education

Ms. Suzy Gebhardt
Pupil Personnel Worker

Mrs. Allison Gross
Teacher, Art

Mr. David Rogoza
Teacher, General Music

Staff Development Teacher  301-279-4940

Mrs. Melissa Teage
Staff Devlopment Teacher

Transition Support Team  301 279-4940

Ms. Karen Schultz
Teacher, Sp Ed Transition

Mrs. Melissa Teage
Teacher

Vocational Team  301-279-4940

Mr. Henry Baiyeshea
Teacher Special Education

Ms. Anita D'Souza
Paraeducator Special Education Itinerant

Mrs. Wai Kum Fung
Paraeducator Special Education

Mr. Daniel Halter
Teacher Special Education

Dr. Nancy Lloyd
Paraeducator Special Education

Mrs. Patricia McCormick
Paraeducator Special Education

Mrs. Grace Poland
Paraeducator Special Education

Ms. Diana Vicente
Teacher Special Education

CFCA   301-279-4940

This page is maintained by the Rock Terrace School's Web Team
Click here to log in