Staff Directory for the 2015 - 2016 School Year

Principal | Assistant Principals | Main Office | Attendance Office | Dean of Students |
Business Office | Guidance | Security | Athletics | User Support Specialist | Building Services | Cafeteria | Academies | Academic Intervention | Art | Business Education | Dance, Music and Theatre | English | ESOL | Math | Media Center | Physical Education/Health | Science, Technology and Engineering (STE) |  Social Studies | Special Education - ED Program | Special Education - LAD Program | Staff Development | World Languages  

Principal - 301-649-8088
Name Position Email
Mrs. Mildred Charley-Greene Principal
Mrs. Julie Rivera Administrative Assistant

Assistant Principals - 301 -649-8088
Name Position Email
Ms. Sara Baudry  Assistant Principal
Mr. Delmer Padgett Assistant School Administrator
Ms. Claudette Smith Assistant Principal


Main Office - 301-649-8088
Name Position Email
Ms. Carolyn Bartoo Substitute Coordinator
Ms. Tracey Lyles Secretary
Ms. Renee Lynch Secretary
Ms. Laura Mangano Secretary

Attendance Office - 301-649-8166
Name Position Email
Ms. Linda Williams Attendance Secretary


Dean of Students - 301-649-8142
Name Position Email
Mr. Artie Brown Dean of Students


Business Office - 301-649-8291 
Name Position Email
Ms. Suzy Duong Business Administrator
Ms. Leslie Wilson School Financial Specialist
Ms. Esther Ansah Financial Assistant

Guidance - 301-649-8270
Name Position Email
Mrs. Susan Levine Resource Counselor  
Mrs. Aracelly Gonzalez Guidance Secretary
Mrs. Cheryl Cunningham School Psychologist
Mrs. Lulu Fetzer-Munoz ESOL Counselor
Mrs. Courtney Freeman Counselor
Mrs. Ann Haughton Counselor
Mrs. Falesia Jones Counselor
Ms. Judith Kahn Registrar
Mr. Brad Pabian ACES Coach  
Ms. Anne Salzman Counselor  
Mr. Timothy Skillings Counselor
Ms. Debra Velasquez Counselor
Ms. Tamara Wolfson Career Information Coordinator


Security - 301-649-8142
Name Position Email
Mr. Craig Morrow Security Team Leader
Mrs. Rosalind Clark Security Assistant
Mr. James Deane Security Assistant
Mr. Ronald Jeffries Security Assistant
Mr. Charles Newman Security Assistant
Mr. Edward Velasquez Security Assistant
Mr. Isaac Williams     Security Assistant


Athletics - 301-649-8229
Name Position Email
Mr. Marco Fuggitti Athletics Director
 User Support Specialist 301-649-8515
Name Position Email
Mr. David Flagg IT Systems Specialist
 Building Services 301-649-8143
Name Position Email
Mr. Norman Brooks Building Services Manager
Mrs. Chun Na Cai Building Services Worker
Mr. Yiv Cheam      Building Services Worker
Ms. Patricia Figueroa Building Services Worker
Mrs. Ana Garcia Building Services Worker
Mrs. Mercitane Joseph Building Services Worker
Mrs. Blanca Lizama Building Services Assistant Manager
Mr. Kevin Lon Building Services Worker
Mr. Marvin Perez Plant Equipment Operator
Mr. Marvin Sams Building Services Worker
Mr. James Stewart Building Services Worker
Ms. Blanca Sosa Building Services Worker
Mr. Kean Tap      Building Services Worker
Mrs. Alba Ventura     Building Services Worker
Cafeteria - 301-649-8255
Name Position Email
Mrs. May Saman Cafeteria Manager
Mrs. Yue Chen     Cafeteria Worker
Mrs. Liqiong Choi Cafeteria Worker
Mrs. Ginfeng Day Cafeteria Worker
Mrs. Xiang Ming Tan Cafeteria Worker
Mrs. Lang Thompson     Cafeteria Worker
Mrs. Zhi Jie Xi Cafeteria Worker
Mrs. Zhi Qin Xi Cafeteria Worker
 Academies - 301-649-8288
Name Position Email
Mrs. Danika Wiggins Academy Coordinator
Mrs. Doretta Alford TESS Academy Head
Mr. Daryl Alston HAM Academy Head - Communications
Mrs. Eden Reff-Presco HAM Academy Head - Visual Arts
Mrs. Jamie Bisset PAL Academy Head 
Ms. Holly Jones Musical Theatre Academy Head


Academic Intervention
Name Position Email
Ms. Donna Brennan Academic Intervention Coordinator
Mr. Michael Sauter AP Specialist

 Art Department/Visual Arts Pathway - HAM Academy - 301-649-8299
Name Position Email
Mrs. Eden Reff-Presco Department Chair 
Mr. Jeff Donald Teacher
Ms. Judith Falls Teacher
Mr. Andrew Kirk Teacher
Ms. Margaret McKinney Teacher
 Business Education - 301-649-8159
Name Position Email
Mr. Michael Davison Business Education Teacher
Ms. Francine Moody Internship
Mrs. Lori Sherman Child Development Teacher
Ms. Jeanette Simmons College Preparation Teacher
Dance, Music, Theatre Departments/Academy of Musical Theatre and Dance
Name Position Email
Ms. Holly Jones Department Chair
Mr. Michael Barker Instrumental Music Director
Mr. Johnathan Dunn Choral Music Director
Mrs. Claire DusSault Theatre Teacher
Mrs. Meredith Lazzaro Dance Teacher
Dr. Brian Semos Piano/Guitar Teacher

 English - 301-649-8278
Name Position Email
Ms. Stephanie Halloran Resource Teacher
Mr. Corey Ahearn Teacher
Mr. Daryl Alston Teacher
Ms. Fatima Binta Teacher
Ms. Chanelle Cohen Teacher
Ms. Carolyn Dixon Composition Assistant
Mrs. Claire Dus Sault Teacher
Ms. Jennifer Eaton Teacher
Ms. Alyssa Holland Teacher
Ms. Christine Khouri Teacher
Ms. Joyanna Priest Composition Assistant
Mrs. Francesca Sacco Colaianni Teacher
Mr. Kevin Snider Teacher
Mr. Joel Sparks Teacher
Ms. Dominique Topps Teacher
ESOL - 301-649-8290
Name Position Email
Ms. Kristin Ruopp Resource Teacher
Mr. Luis Arce Teacher
Ms. Diana Rodriguez Teacher
Ms. Elsi Gutierrez Paraeducator
Ms. Jenny Gutierrez Teacher
Mrs. Ongisa Ichile-Mckenzie Teacher
Mrs. Kimi McGrath Teacher
Ms. Belvey Russ Teacher
Ms. Khadijah Ryan Teacher
Ms. Iris Scott Teacher
Mr. Andrey Semirot Teacher
Mrs. Veena Seshadri Teacher
Ms. Margaret Warnke Teacher
 Math - 301-649-8279
Name Position Email
Mr. David Lindsey Resource Teacher
Mrs. Leor Baldinger Teacher
Ms. Amy Beerman Teacher
Ms. Julie Brenner Teacher
Ms. Danielle Carter Teacher
Mr. Philip Chenier Teacher
Mr. Allyn Crews Teacher
Mrs. Lisa DeMoya Teacher
Mr. Matthew Feldman Teacher
Ms. Annabella Letona Teacher
Mr. W. David Wilkerson Teacher
Mr. Justin Yoon Teacher
 Media Center - 301-649-8267
Name Position Email
Mr. Timothy Brennan Media Specialist
Mrs. Marianne Thomas Sibal Media Assistant
Mr. Johnny Thrift Media Services Technician


 Physical Education/Health - 301-649-8296
Name Position Email
Mr. Edward Allen Teacher
Ms. Hannah Closson Teacher
Mrs. Vikki Epps Health Teacher
Ms. Melissa Gonzalez Teacher
Mr. Dennis Harris Teacher
Mr. Timothy Pritchard Teacher
 Science, Technology and Engineering (STE) - 301-649-8298
Name Position Email
Ms. Karen Kraus Resource Teacher
Mrs. Doretta Alford Teacher
Mrs. Dolores Allegretti Teacher
Ms. Nicole Fernandes Teacher
Ms. Tonya Jackson Teacher
Mrs. Lether Johnson-Brock Teacher
Dr. Lori Kurth Teacher
Mrs. Kathryn McGovern Teacher
Mr. Erol Miller      Teacher
Ms. Kelly Mills Teacher
Mr. Frederick Moss Teacher
Ms. Katherine Pomeroy Teacher
Ms. Alixandra Sebrechts Teacher
Mr. Lloyd Shockley Teacher
Ms. Elizabeth Wade Teacher
Social Studies - 301-649-8274
Name Position Email
Mr. Jonathan D'Souza Resource Teacher
Mrs. Monica Bond-Lamberty Teacher
Mr. Adam Boorstein Teacher
Mr. Paul Bove Teacher
Mr. Thomas Clark Teacher
Mrs. Margaret Jessell Teacher
Ms. Fiona Madigan Teacher
Mr. Justin Ostry Teacher
Mr. Andrew Peim Teacher
Mr. Steven Yeisley Teacher
Ms. Anastasia Zahner Teacher


Special Education - ED Program - 301-649-8514
Name Position Email
Mr. Anthony Dickens Resource Teacher
Mr. Aaron Bernstein Teacher
Mrs. Mary Jane Campbell Paraeducator
Mr. Robert Chapman Paraeducator
Mr. Michael Dunn Teacher
Mr. Jason Gray Paraeducator
Mr. Hasani Isreal Teacher  
Mr. Gregory Kotch Teacher
Ms. Cheryllyn McGriff Paraeducator
Ms. Maria Murcia Paraeducator
Mr. Richard Nana Paraeducator
Mr. Sheridan Price Paraeducator
Ms. Tenisha Reid Paraeducator      
Mr. Giovanni Reumante Paraeducator


Special Education - LAD Program - 301-649-8275
Name Position Email
Mrs. Katharine Scheig Resource Teacher
Mrs. Joanne Bryson Paraeducator
Mr. Seeku Cleland Teacher
Ms. Dana Dennis Teacher
Ms. Daniella Hagan Paraeducator
Mr. Joseph Hall Paraeducator
Mrs. Jennifer G. Harris Transition Support Teacher
Mr. Jesse Hull Teacher
Mrs. Sarah Jackson Teacher
Ms. Kristen Loughney Teacher
Mr. Bryon Marshall Paraeducator
Ms. Paulette Medley Paraeducator
Mr. Alix Medor Teacher
Ms. Sara Money Paraeducator
Mr. Simon Moore Paraeducator
Mr. Tracy Roberts Teacher
Mrs. Lynne Stevens Speech Pathologist
Ms. Carol Stewart Teacher
Ms. Deneen Turner Teacher
Mrs. Jennifer Walter Teacher
Ms. Anna Wolfe Paraeducator


Staff Development - 301-649-8232
Name Position Email
Ms. Melanie Carr Staff Development Teacher


World Languages - 301-649-8185
Name Position Email
Ms. Brandy Reazer Resource Teacher
Ms. Luisa Chaney Teacher
Ms. Ana Cruz Teacher
Mrs. Susan Dahiya Teacher
Mrs. Maria Marilin Jefferson Teacher
Mrs. Rachel Kahng Teacher
Mrs. Ares Pierson Teacher
Mr. Edgardo Sermeno Teacher
Ms. Xuequn Tong Teacher
Mr. Daniel Warrington Teacher
This page is maintained by the Northwood High School Web Team
Click here to log in