Staff List

Click here for Staff Directory and E-mail addresses 

Administration: Main Office:
Ms. Debra A. Berner, Principal Ms. Patricia Staines, Administrative Secretary
Ms. Anne Taylor , Assistant Principal Mrs. Andrea Lyn-Brown, Attendance Secretary
   
Kindergarten: Grade 1:
Ms.  Leah Bernstein Mrs. Megan Kim
Ms. Joleen Johnson Mrs. Rebecca Seay-Katz
Mrs. Sarah Smith Mrs. Juran Yang

 Grade 2:

Grade 3:  
Ms. Tracey Gault Mrs. Lisa Adkins
Mrs. Marie Pressel Ms. Diane Driscoll
Ms. Carrie Walker Mrs. Elizabeth Glazier
   
Grade 4: Grade 5:  
Mrs. Erica Cerniglia Mrs. Megan Cooper
Mrs. Adria Johnson Mrs. Carrie Gruver
Mrs. Melissa Krohn Mrs. Lyn Mullinax
  Mrs. Susan Silversmith
   
   LFI:  
  Gr. K/1/:Ms. Connie Kahle
  Gr. 2/3: Ms. Katherine Fulton 
  Gr. 3/4/5 Ms. Lauren Gibson 
   SEIA:  Patricia Betts
   SEIA:  Erin Mayne
   SEIA:  Saima Mehmood
   SEIA:  Abby Peller
   SEIA:  Diane Trindle
   SEIA: Linda Wang
   SEIA: Lyz Vogel Chase
   
 Specialists:  
 Art: Mrs. Jill McCowan  
 Counselor: Mrs. Alicia Gottesman  
 ESOL: Ms. Mary Beth Foster, Ms. Michelle Fishman  
 Instrumental Music: Mr. Joseph McIntyre  
Media Specialist: Mrs. Carla McCaffrey  
Media Assistant: Ms. Stacey Podber  
Music: Mrs. Julia Donato  
OT:  Heather Hosseini  
Physical Education: Mr. Colin Thomson  
PT: Ms. Kate Tiffey   
Reading Specialist: Mrs. Colleen Roux  
Reading Initiative: Mrs. Courtney Walder  
Resource: Ms. Alison Castel  
Resource Paraeducator: Dana Bergman  
Speech: Mrs. Caitlyn Gold  
Staff Development: Mrs. Jacqueline Cody  
   
Supporting Services Staff: Lunch/Recess Aides: Dr. Scott Buehler 
Building Services Manager: Ms. Brenda Orellana                                   Mrs. Linda Wang
Building Services Night Leader: Mr. Jamal Crawford
                                  Ms. Poh 
Building Service Worker: Ms.Leo Amaro                                  Ms. Emma Wu
Building Service Worker:Mr. Maurice Brooks  
Building Service Worker:  Mr. Darlinston Mapleh Paraeducators:        Dr. Scott Buehler                          
Cafeteria Manager: Ms. Lerida Perez                                  Ms. Diane Kim
Cafeteria Worker: Ms. Maiko Wei                                  Mrs. Linda Wang
Nurse: Ms. Jordan Moyer                      
Health Technician: Mrs. Soheila Tabrizi Substitutes:           Mrs. Marilyn Grafman
                                  Ms. Leslie Dobbin
ITSS: Mr. Kerry Keene                 
          
Click here to log in