Elementary


Arcola ES
Ashburton ES
Bannockburn ES
Bayard Rustin ES
Beall ES
Bel Pre ES
Bells Mill ES
Belmont ES
Bethesda ES
Beverly Farms ES
Bradley Hills ES
Brooke Grove ES
Brookhaven ES
Brown Station ES
Burning Tree ES
Burnt Mills ES
Burtonsville ES
Candlewood ES
Cannon Road ES
Capt. James E. Daly E
Carderock Springs ES
Cashell ES
Cedar Grove ES
Chevy Chase ES
Clarksburg ES
Clearspring ES
Clopper Mill ES
Cloverly ES
Cold Spring ES
College Gardens ES
Cresthaven ES
Damascus ES
Darnestown ES
Diamond ES
Dr. Charles R. Drew E
Dr. Sally K. Ride ES
DuFief ES
East Silver Spring ES
Fairland ES
Fallsmead ES
Farmland ES
Fields Road ES
Flora M. Singer ES
Flower Hill ES
Flower Valley ES
Forest Knolls ES
Fox Chapel ES
Gaithersburg ES
Galway ES
Garrett Park ES
Georgian Forest ES
Germantown ES
Glen Haven ES
Glenallan ES
Goshen ES
Great Seneca Creek ES
Greencastle ES
Greenwood ES
Harmony Hills ES
Highland ES
Highland View ES
Jackson Road ES
JoAnn Leleck ES at Br
Jones Lane ES
Judith A. Resnik ES
Kemp Mill ES
Kensington Parkwood E
Lake Seneca ES
Lakewood ES
Laytonsville ES
Little Bennett ES
Lois P. Rockwell ES
Lucy V. Barnsley ES
Luxmanor ES
Maryvale ES
Meadow Hall ES
Mill Creek Towne ES
Monocacy ES
Montgomery Knolls ES
New Hampshire Estates
North Chevy Chase ES
Oak View ES
Oakland Terrace ES
Olney ES
Pine Crest ES
Piney Branch ES
Poolesville ES
Potomac ES
Rachel Carson ES
Ritchie Park ES
Rock Creek Forest ES
Rock Creek Valley ES
Rock View ES
Rolling Terrace ES
Ronald McNair ES
Roscoe R. Nix ES
Rosemary Hills ES
Rosemont ES
S. Christa McAuliffe
Sargent Shriver ES
Sequoyah ES
Seven Locks ES
Sherwood ES
Sligo Creek ES
Snowden Farm ES
Somerset ES
South Lake ES
Spark M. Matsunaga ES
Stedwick ES
Stone Mill ES
Stonegate ES
Strathmore ES
Strawberry Knoll ES
Summit Hall ES
Takoma Park ES
Thurgood Marshall ES
Travilah ES
Twinbrook ES
Viers Mill ES
Washington Grove ES
Waters Landing ES
Watkins Mill ES
Wayside ES
Weller Road ES
Westbrook ES
Westover ES
Wheaton Woods ES
Whetstone ES
William B. Gibbs, Jr.
William Tyler Page ES
Wilson Wims ES
Wood Acres ES
Woodfield ES
Woodlin ES
Wyngate ES

Middle


A. Mario Loiederman M
Argyle MS
Benjamin Banneker MS
Briggs Chaney MS
Cabin John MS
Col. E. Brooke Lee MS
Dr. Martin Luther Kin
Earle B. Wood MS
Eastern MS
Forest Oak MS
Francis Scott Key MS
Gaithersburg MS
Hallie Wells MS
Herbert Hoover MS
John Poole MS
John T. Baker MS
Julius West MS
Kingsview MS
Lakelands Park MS
Montgomery Village MS
Neelsville MS
Newport Mill MS
North Bethesda MS
Parkland MS
Redland MS
Ridgeview MS
Robert Frost MS
Roberto W. Clemente M
Rocky Hill MS
Rosa M. Parks MS
Shady Grove MS
Silver Creek MS
Silver Spring Interna
Sligo MS
Takoma Park MS
Thomas W. Pyle MS
Tilden MS
Westland MS
White Oak MS
William H. Farquhar M

High & Special /Alternative

 

Albert Einstein HS
Bethesda-Chevy Chase
Clarksburg HS
Col. Zadok Magruder H
Damascus HS
Gaithersburg HS
James Hubert Blake HS
John F. Kennedy HS
Montgomery Blair HS
Northwest HS
Northwood HS
Paint Branch HS
Poolesville HS
Quince Orchard HS
Richard Montgomery HS
Rockville HS
Seneca Valley HS
Sherwood HS
Springbrook HS
Thomas Edison HS of T
Thomas S. Wootton HS
Walt Whitman HS
Walter Johnson HS
Watkins Mill HS
Wheaton HS
Winston Churchill HS

Special Schools and Programs

Alternative Education
Carl Sandburg Learnin
Longview School
MacDonald Knolls Earl
Outdoor Environmental
RICA - John L. Gildne
Rock Terrace School
Stephen Knolls School
Up County Early Child