Licensed to Walt Whitman High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2012 04:22 PM
                  6th Annual Viking Invitational - 4/16/2011                   
                           Walt Whitman High School                            
                                 Bethesda, MD                                  
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/16/2011 - 3:40 PM
        Meet:  49.17  4/17/2010   C.H. Flowers, C.H. Flowers (MD)              
                      N Smith, J Pitman, C Hurrington, L Graham         
       Venue:  49.17  4/17/2010   C.H. Flowers, C.H. Flowers (MD)              
                      N Smith, J Pitman, C Hurrington, L Graham         
    National:  44.50  4/23/2004   Long Beach Poly H.S. (CA)                    
                      S Solomon, J Lee, C Picott, S Solomon             
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  St Stephens and St Agnes                                  NT 
     1) Barnes, Andrea 10               2) Bolding, Raven 11              
     3) Alexis, Jessica 9               4) Tubbs, Sapphire 10             
  4  Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear                         57.14 
     1) Mondoa, Catherine 9             2) Spellman, Morgan 10            
     3) Parker, Paris 9                 4) Wynn, Taylor 9                 
  5  Oakton                                                    NT 
     1) Wilson, Ashleigh 11             2) Butters, Christianne 11        
     3) Clements, AnnaChristina 11      4) Kim, Stephanie 11              
  6                                                               
  7                                                               
  8                                                               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Sherwood                                               56.34 
     1) Tzamaras, Demetra 12            2) Anderson, Casey 12             
     3) Fetty, Hope 11                  4) Tzamaras, Haroula 10           
  2  Damascus                                               55.14 
     1) Delborello, Mia 9               2) Janss, Laura 11                
     3) Brisbane, Marisa 10             4) Emery, Olivia 11               
  3  St. Mark's                                             55.14 
     1) Surrate, Courtne 9              2) Applebaum, Kayla 9             
     3) Callahan, Krystina 10           4) Giles, Krissy 11               
  4  Seneca Valley                                          53.44 
     1) Orr, Sasha 11                   2) Mooney, Shyniqua 12            
     3) Aka, Sandra 9                   4) Craig, Juanita 10              
  5  Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                   55.04 
     1) Thorpe, Alexia 11               2) Dorsu, Sisan 9                 
     3) Arend, Tatiana 9                4) Fuller, Kayla 10               
  6  Northwood                                              55.14 
     1) White, Chanell 11               2) Cartland, Maya 9               
     3) Trowell, Eden 10                4) Johnson, Mia 11                
  7  Severna Park                                           56.14 
     1) Burrell, Jordan -               2) Staisloff, Emma -              
     3) Dunnigan, Brandi -              4) Reyes, Victoria 12             
  8                                                               
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  The Field School                                       53.04 
     1) Franck, Naomi 10                2) Lassman, Chloe 10              
     3) Herbert, Lacey 11               4) Jones, Azsanai 12              
  2  Georgetown Day                                         52.54 
     1) McKeython, Aja 11               2) Kaslow-Zieve, Emila 9          
     3) Augustine, Madisyn 9            4) Natanson, Hannah 9             
  3  Mount Hebron                                           52.14 
     1) Brown, Victoria 10              2) Walker, Kimara 10              
     3) Dombrowski, Cheryl 9            4) Williams, Jamila 11            
  4  Winston Churchill                                      51.90 
     1) Lewis, Jennifer 11              2) Coleman, Emma 10               
     3) McDermott, Julia 9              4) Caulk, Taylor 12               
  5  Sidwell Friends                                        52.14 
     1) Afsar, Nina 10                  2) Morgan, Shannon 9              
     3) Joe, Danielle 12                4) Robinson, Bethany 12           
  6  Walt Whitman                                           52.31 
     1) Entwistle, Madeleine 12         2) Riggins, Hannah 9              
     3) Wright, Reyna 9                 4) Prandoni, Kayla 11             
  7  Thomas S Wootton                                       52.94 
     1) Ahearn, Kimberly 12             2) Toy, Blair 10                  
     3) Monterio, Erica 10              4) Byles, Hallie 10               
  8  Tuscarora                                              53.34 
     1) Watkins, Rachel 12              2) Correa, Stephanie 12           
     3) Hunter, Jazmin 11               4) Hoffman, Kristen 10            
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Holton-Arms                                            51.24 
     1) Sharp, Ahjai 9                  2) Gill, Dara 12                  
     3) Williams, Rachel 12             4) Barrows, Lisa-Anne 9           
  2  Westlake                                               51.14 
     1) Banks, Damira 10                2) Minor, Adrienne 10             
     3) Smoot, Alexis 10                4) Cheek, Jada 10                 
  3  Walter Johnson                                         50.64 
     1) Hagerty, Caroline 12            2) Dally, Laura 12                
     3) Hart, Renee 12                  4) Gomerez, Ana 11                
  4  Friendly Senior                                        48.14 
     1) Gray, Nakita 12                 2) Johnson, Nailah 11             
     3) Russell, Aja 10                 4) Johnson, Rochelle 10           
  5  Frederick Douglass-PG                                  50.14 
     1) Teach, Anisah 10                2) Smith, Denver 9                
     3) Lunsford, Dominique 9           4) Lorick, Modesty 11             
  6  Montgomery Blair                                       51.04 
     1) Atabong, Martina 11             2) Olawuni, Deborah 10            
     3) Nelson, Yamiley 11              4) Ederer, Rachel 9               
  7  Georgetown Visitation Prep                             51.14 
     1) Allen, Destiny 12               2) Waddell, Emily 11              
     3) Tillman, Kelsey 12              4) Ansley, Rachel 12              
  8  North Point                                            51.24 
     1) Jenkins, Brittany 9             2) Cherry, Aliah 10               
     3) George, N'Dea 9                 4) Wallace, Kendra 12