Calendar

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Spring Play-Ertzman 2:00 pm delete
AP Exams delete
Allied Softball vs. Rockville HS 3:30 pm delete
Boy's Tennis @ Richard Montgomery HS 3:30 pm delete
JV Baseball vs. Walter Johnson HS 3:45 pm delete
JV Softball vs. Walter Johnson HS 3:45 pm delete
more...
AP Exams delete
Spring Instrumental Concert 7:30 pm delete
AP Exams delete
Gymnastics vs. Walter Johnson HS 5:15 pm delete
Allied Softball @ Churchill HS 5:30 pm delete
Varsity Girl's Lacrosse vs. Quince Orchard HS 5:30pm delete
Varsity Boy's Lacrosse vs. Quince Orchard HS 7:30pm delete
AP Exams delete
Varsity Baseball vs. Magruder HS 5:15 pm delete
Varsity Softball vs. Magruder HS 5:15 pm delete
Spring Choral Concert 7:30 pm delete
AP Exams delete
SAT (not at SHS) delete
Track & Field- Katie Jenkins Invitational 10:00 am delete
AP Exams delete
Senior Interims (Edline or Mailed Home) delete
Varsity Baseball @ Clarksburg HS 5:15 pm delete
Varsity Softball @ Clarksburg HS 5:15 pm delete
AP Exams delete
Coed Volleyball @ QO Quarterfinal Game 5:30 pm delete
Gymnastics Championships @ Sherwood 6:00 pm delete
AP Exams delete
Track & Field-MCPS Championships @ Watkins Mill 4:00 pm delete
AP Exams delete
Allied Softball vs. B-CC Championship Game 3:30 pm delete
Art Honor Society Induction 4:00 pm delete
AP Exams delete
Track & Field-MCPS Championship B Meet @ Einstein 9:00 am delete
Varcity Softball vs. Springbrook Sectional Semifinal Game 4:00 pm delete
Varsity Baseball vs. Digital Harbor OR Paint Branch 5:00pm delete
Varsity Girl's Lacrosse @ Magruder Sectional Final Game 6:00 pm delete
9-11th Grade Interims (Edline or Mailed Home) delete
PTSA Meeting 7:15 pm delete
World Languages Honor Society Inductions 2:30 pm delete
Varsity Softball vs. Howard Sectional Final Game 4pm delete
Varsity Girl's Lacrosse vs. Churchill Regional Final Game 7pm delete
Track & Field- MPSSAA 4A North Championship @ Paint Branch 4:00 pm delete
Varsity Softball vs. Dulaney Sectional Final Game 4pm delete
Track & Field- MPSSAA 4A North Championship @ Paint Branch 10:00 am delete
Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. Bel Air West Regional Championship 2pm delete
Spring Athletic Awards Night 6:30 pm delete
Varsity Softball vs. Arundel HS State Semifinal Game 7pm delete
Senior's Last Day delete
Graduation Rehearsal 9:00 am delete
Track & Field- MPSSAA State Championships @ Morgan State Univ. 4:00 pm delete
Track & Field- MPSSAA State Championships @ Morgan State Univ. 11:00 am delete
Varsity Softball vs. Northwest State Championship Game 3:30pm delete
Memorial Day - schools and offices closed delete
SAT (not at SHS) delete