CCES Staff

Administration

Smith, Jody Jody Smith
Principal

Hecklinger

Kathleen Hecklinger
Assistant Principal

O'Brien

Joan O’Brien
Staff Development Teacher

Krehbiel

Vickie Krehbiel
Administrative Secretary

Giordano

Vicki Giordano
Attendance Secretary

Vincent

Diane Vincent
Reading Specialist

Grade 3

Connolly

Kaitlin Connolly
3rd grade teacher

Fischer

Jennifer Fischer
3rd grade teacher

Sobo

Jacob Soboleski
3rd grade teacher

Wade

Nicole Wade
3rd grade Team Leader




 

Grade 4

Anderson

Mike Anderson
4th grade Team Leader

Granados

Ashley Granados
4th grade teacher

Greenberg

Emily Greenberg
4th grade teacher

Prego

Bridget Prego
4th grade teacher

Quintana

Julie Quintana
4th grade HGC
Reading/Language Arts,
Social Studies, Writing

Lynch, M

 

Mark Lynch
4th grade HGC
Math, Science, Writing

Grade 5

Chu

Eunice Chu
5th grade HGC
Math, Science, Writing

Friis

Terry Friis
5th grade teacher
Writing

Glaser

Lindsay Young
5th grade teacher
Reading

Gleason

Amy Gleason
5th grade teacher
Science & Social Studies

Luster

Josephine Luster
5th grade HGC
Reading/Language Arts,
Social Studies, Writing

 Krug, Samantha

Samantha Krug
5th grade teacher
Reading & Math

Grade 6

Brauch, Tyler

Tyler Brauch
6th Grade Teacher
Social Studies

Lasek

Alexis Lasek
6th Grade Teacher
Mathematics

Martinez, Joanna

S.Joanna Martinez
6th Grade Teacher
Science

Natale

Sarah Natale
6th Grade Teacher
English

superpower

Maria York
6th Grade Teacher
Spanish & ESOL


Specialists

bowling

Charlie Bowling
Instrumental Music

Manion

Ashley Manion
Vocal Music & Chorus

Kirklen

Eileen Kirklen
Media Specialist

Rushin

Jennifer Rushin
Physical Education

Schmelter

Tracy Holbert
Art

Krohn

Daniella Krohn
Instrumental Music
Fean Samantha Fean
Physical Education
       

Student Services

superpower

Laura Batis
Special Education Teacher

Mathers 

Megan Mathers
Special Education Teacher
Miller   Brady Miller
Special Education Teacher

Robinson, Lauren

Lauren Robinson
Guidance Counselor

Royster

Angela Royster
Special Education Teacher

superpower

Maria Sparks
Speech Pathologist
 

nurse

Kathy Pollack
Nurse
Curtis
Stacy Curtis
Health Technician

 


Instructional Support Staff

Barnwell

Lou Ann Barnwell
Paraeducator & Lunch/Recess Aide
Clark Margie Clark
Paraeducator & Lunch/Recess Aide
Damadi   Saeed Damadi
Media Assistant

Lehman

Bess Lehman
Special Ed Paraeducator

Martinez

Israel Martinez-Gonzalez
Special Ed Paraeducator & Lunch/Recess Aide
Stringfield   James Stringfield
Special Ed Paraeducator & Lunch/Recess Aide

superpower

Adrienne Tiller
Lunch/Recess Aide

White

Khalila White
Special Ed Paraeducator & Lunch/Recess Aide
   

Food and Building Services

Orner Diane Orner
Food Service Manager

Amtower
Debra Amtower
Cafeteria Worker

 
Johnson Troy Johnson
Building Svc Manager
Bailey Nyron Bailey
Building Svc Asst Mgr
Colmes
Jordan Colmes
Building Svc Worker