PARTICIPATING SCHOOLS (2009-2010)
 
Public School System Contact Public Schools Participating Nonpublic Schools
Allegany County Lisa Stevenson
Coordinator, Acceleration and Enrichment & Library Media Programs
301-759-2027
28 Schools 1 School
Anne Arundel County Linda Williams
Coordinator, Library Media Services
410-222-1020
122 Schools

10 Schools

Baltimore City Sheila Grap
Manager, Library Media Services
410-396-8538
197 Schools

18 Schools

Baltimore County Della Curtis
Coordinator, Office of Library Information Services
410-887-4035
171 Schools

24 Schools

Calvert County Catherine Page
Supervisor of Accountability and Instructional Support and Enhancement
410-535-7428
27 Schools 3 Schools
Caroline County Cindy Spicer 10 Schools None
Carroll County Irene Hildebrandt
Supervisor of Media
410-751-3490
46 Schools

3 Schools

Cecil County Tish Stafford
Program Facilitator, Media Services
410-996-5472
29 Schools 4 Schools
Charles County Edith Orazi
Supervisor of Library Media
301-934-7414
36 Schools 1 School
Dorchester County

Michael Johnson
Curriculum Supervisor
410-221-1111 ext. 1026

13 Schools None
Frederick County Sandy Doggett
Supervisor Media Services
301-644-5134
64 Schools 5 Schools
Garrett County Sandy Rodeheaver
Library/Media Resource Teacher
301-334-8910
16 Schools None
Harford County Patricia O’Donnell
Supervisor of Library Services
410-588-5250
54 Schools 1 School
Howard County Carol Fritts
Coodinator of Media & Educational Technology
410-313-7179
73 Schools 7 Schools
Kent County Susan Mundy
Media Specialist/Coordinator
410-778-4542
8 Schools 1 School
Montgomery County
Gail Bailey
Director, School Library Media Programs
301-279-3215
205 Schools 31 Schools
Prince George's County Shari Blohm
Supervisor, Office of Library Media Services
301-386-8208
215 Schools

13 Schools

Queen Anne's County Diane Larrimore
K12 Media & Online Learning Coordinator
410-758-2403 ext. 138
14 Schools 1 School
St. Mary's County Regina Greely
Supervisor of Data Warehouse, Instructional Technology & Library Media
301-475-5511 ext. 113
27 Schools 4 Schools
Somerset County Donna Sterling
Coordinator of Media Services
410-968-1295
9 Schools None
Talbot County

Joanne Laskowski
Curriculum Specialist, World Language/Library & Media/Secondary English
410-822-0330, Ext 153

8 Schools 1 School
Washington County Jona French
Supervisor of Instructional Technology and Media Programs
301-766-2945
44 Schools 4 Schools
Wicomico County

Judylynn Mitchell
Elementary Supervisor of English, Foreign Language, and Media
410-677-4401

Lori Bock
Supervisor of Social Studies and Secondary Media Services
410-677-4511

25 Schools 3 Schools
Worcester County Joshua Fradel
Coordinator, Social Studies and Library Media Services
410-632-5043
14 Schools 1 School

Copyright ©1995 - 2009 Montgomery County, 850 Hungerford Drive, Rockville, Maryland 20850